ESL One Birmingham Online: Live results and standings


Six regions, three brackets, and more than $300,000 on the line sums up ESL One Birmingham 2020 after the event went fully online. 

The world’s top Dota 2 teams are going to clash over the next three weeks, battling it out for prize money and bragging rights in the latest ESL event. 

Starting with the Southeast Asian bracket, which is already underway, all the way until the end of the Europe and CIS competition on June 7, there will be top level Dota across the board in every region. SEA will also be the only portion of the tournament confined to a single week, ending on May 31 as the teams prepare for other competitions. 

EU/CIS is the biggest region, hosting a full 16 teams, while China has eight, and both the North America/South America region and SEA have just six. Regardless of size, each region is going to have a full group stage, leading into a traditional, double-elimination playoff bracket. 

For fans who want to keep up with all of the action across all four brackets, here are the full live results and standings for ESL One Birmingham Online.

EU/CIS

Results

Place Team Prize
First TBD TBD
Second TBD TBD
Third TBD TBD
Fourth TBD TBD
Fifth-Sixth TBD TBD
Seventh-Eighth TBD TBD
Ninth-10th TBD TBD
11-12th TBD TBD
13-14th OG TBD
15-16th Gambit Esports/Winstrike Team TBD

Group Stage

  • May 24
    • Team Secret vs. Team Liquid: Secret 2-0
    • Aggressive Mode vs. Team Unique: A.Mode 2-0
    • HellRaisers vs. FlyToMoon: HellRaisers 2-0
    • Vikin.gg vs. Gambit Esports: Vikin.gg 2-0
    • Winstrike Team vs. Cyber Legacy: 1-1
    • Alliance vs. Ninjas in Pyjamas: NiP 1-0
  • May 25
    • Secret vs. Gambit: Secret 2-0
    • NiP vs. Winstrike: NiP 2-0
    • OG vs. FTM: FTM 2-1
    • Nigma vs. Na’Vi: Nigma 2-0
    • VP.Prodigy vs. HellRaisers: VP.P 2-0
    • Alliance vs. CL: CL 2-1
    • Liquid vs. Vikin.gg: Vikin.gg 2-0
  • May 26
    • Liquid vs. Gambit: Liquid 2-0
    • Na’Vi vs. Team Unique: Na’Vi 2-0
    • NiP vs. FTM: FTM 2-1
    • Alliance vs. HellRaisers: Alliance 2-0
    • OG vs. Winstrike: OG 2-1
    • VP.P vs. CL: VP.P 2-1
    • Nigma vs. A.Mode: Nigma 2-1
  • May 27
    • OG vs. VP.P: VP.P 2-0
    • Nigma vs. Gambit: Tied 1-1
    • Secret vs. Unique: Unique 2-0
    • Na’Vi vs. Vikin.gg: Vikin,gg 2-0
    • Alliance vs. Winstrike: Alliance 2-0
    • HellRaisers vs. CL: HellRaisers 2-0
    • Liquid vs. A.Mode: Liquid 2-0
  • May 28
    • VP.P vs. FTM: VP.P 2-1
    • Nigma vs. Unique: Nigma 2-0
    • Na’Vi vs. Family Team: Na’Vi 2-1
      • A.Mode is signed by Famliy Team on a trial basis.
    • OG vs. HellRaisers: TBD
    • NiP vs. CL: CL 2-0
    • Secret vs. Vikin.gg: Secret 2-0
  • May 29
    • NiP vs. HellRaisers: NiP 2-0
    • Na’Vi vs. Gambit: Na’Vi 2-1
    • OG vs. CL: CL 2-0
    • Liquid vs. Unique: Liquid 2-0
    • Nigma vs. Vikin.gg: Tied 1-1
    • VP.P vs. Winstrike: VP.P 1-0
    • Alliance vs. FTM: Tied 1-1
    • Secret vs. Family: Secret 2-0
  • May 30
    • Secret vs. Na’Vi: Secret 2-0
    • Liquid vs. Nigma: Nigma 2-0
    • Vikin.gg vs Unique: Unique 2-1
    • Gambit vs. Family: Family 2-0
    • OG vs. NiP: NiP 2-0
    • VP.P vs. Alliance: Alliance 2-0
    • FTM vs. Winstrike: FTM 2-0

SEA

Results

Place Team Prize
First TBD TBD
Second TBD TBD
Third Geek Fam TBD
Fourth Team Adroit TBD
Fifth-Sixth TNC Predator/Reality Rift TBD

Playoffs

  • Winners’ Round One
    • BOOM vs. Fnatic: Fnatic 2-0
  • Losers’ Round One
    • Geek Fam vs. Adroit: Geek Fam 2-1
  • Losers’ Round Two
    • Geek Fam vs. BOOM: BOOM 2-0
  • Grand Finals

Group Stage

  • May 21
    • Fnatic vs. Team Adroit: Adroit 2-1
    • Geek Fam vs. Reality Rift: GeekFam 2-0
    • BOOM Esports vs. TNC Predator: BOOM 2-0
  • May 22
    • Adroit vs. TNC: Adroit 2-0
    • GeekFam vs. BOOM: BOOM 2-1
    • Fnatic vs. Reality: Fnatic 2-0
  • May 23
    • Fnatic vs. BOOM: BOOM 2-1
    • TNC vs. GeekFam: GeekFam 2-0
    • Adroit vs. Reality: Adroit 2-0
  • May 24
    • TNC vs. Fnatic: Fnatic 2-0
    • GeekFam vs. Adroit: GeekFam 2-0
    • BOOM vs. Reality: Reality 2-1
  • May 25
    • TNC vs. Reality: TNC 2-1
    • Fnatic vs. GeekFam: Fnatic 2-0
    • Adroit vs. BOOM: BOOM 2-0

China

Results

Place Team Prize
First TBD TBD
Second TBD TBD
Third TBD TBD
Fourth TBD TBD
Fifth-Sixth Team Aster/EHOME TBD
Seventh-Eighth Longinus/Sparking Arrow Gaming TBD

Playoffs

  • Upper Bracket Round One
    • LGD vs. iG: TBD
    • CDEC vs. RNG: TBD
  • Lower Bracket Round One
  • Upper Bracket Finals
  • Lower Bracket Finals
  • Grand Finals

Group Stage

  • May 26
    • PSG.LGD vs. Team Aster: LGD 2-0
    • Royal Never Give Up vs. Longinus: RNG 2-0
    • Invictus Gaming vs. Sparking Arrow Gaming: iG 2-1
    • EHOME vs. CDEC Gaming: CDEC 2-1
  • May 27
    • RNG vs. Aster: RNG 2-0
    • LGD vs. Longinus: LGD 2-0
    • EHOME vs. SAG: EHOME 2-1
    • iG vs. CDEC: CDEC 2-0
  • May 28
    • LGD vs. RNG: LGD 2-1
    • Aster vs. Longinus: Aster 2-0
    • iG vs. EHOME: iG 2-0
    • SAG vs. CDEC: CDEC 2-0

NA/SA

Results

Place Team Prize
First TBD TBD
Second TBD TBD
Third TBD TBD
Fourth TBD TBD
Fifth-Sixth TBD TBD

Group Stage

  • May 25
    • Evil Geniuses vs. beastcoast: TBD/Delayed
    • business associates vs. Quincy Crew: QC 2-1
  • May 26
    • CR4ZY vs. Thunder Predator: Tied 1-1
    • EG vs. QC: QC 2-0
  • May 27
    • ba vs. TP: ba 2-0
    • CR4ZY vs. beastcoast: CR4ZY 2-1
  • May 28
    • EG vs. CR4ZY: CR4ZY 2-1
    • ba vs. beastcoast: beastcoast 2-1
  • May 29
    • EG vs. beastcoast: EG 2-0
    • QC vs. TP: QC 2-0
    • EG vs. ba: ba 2-1
  • May 30
    • CR4ZY vs. QC: CR4ZY 2-1
    • beastcoast vs. TP: TBD
  • May 31
    • EG vs. TP: TBD
    • ba vs. CR4ZY: TBD
    • QC vs. beastcoast: TBD



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *